Give 20%, Get $20
Save 20% | Free Shipping & Returns | "No Return Necessary" Money-Back Guarantee
Save 20% | Free Shipping | 100% Money-Back Guarantee "No Return Necessary" Money-Back Guarantee

Privacy Policy

Effective Date: March 29, 2023

This website is owned and operated by Legion Athletics, Inc. (“Legion,” “Legion Athletics,” “we,” “our,” and/or “us”).

At Legion Athletics, we take the privacy of our website visitors and our customers seriously. To that end, we have developed a comprehensive privacy policy that outlines how we collect, use, and safeguard your data.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form. The types of personal information we may collect include your IP address, name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information, and other miscellaneous personal information that you share with us through various forms and interfaces throughout our website.

The most common ways in which you might provide personal information to us include, but are not limited to, the following:

  1. Website Account Information: When you register for our website, you will be asked to provide your email address, your name, and other potentially personal identifying information.
  2. Order Billing and Shipping Information: When you place an order on our website, we will ask you to provide your billing address, shipping address, phone number, and other information that is germane to fulfilling your order.
  3. Forms, “Pop Ups,” Contests, and Other Marketing Experiences: When visiting our website, you’ll encounter a number of experiences that may require you to provide personal information like your email, your name, and/ or phone number.
  4. Quizzes, Tools, and other free website features: We offer a wide array of tools, calculators, and content that may ask you to provide personal information like your age, height, weight, daily habits, etc. We collect this information to serve personalized recommendations to you on the website, via email, SMS, and other forms of communication.
  5. Chat and Phone Communications: As part of our commitment to excellent customer service, we offer live chat and phone calls with official representatives of Legion Athletics, Inc. You may be asked to provide your name, email, phone number, and other information that may be required to best serve you.

You may also visit our site anonymously, but some features may not be available to anonymous users.

What do we use your information for?

We collect information from you to provide a better experience on our website and improve our services to you. Specifically, the ways in which we use your information include, but are not limited to, the following:

  1. Personalization: Your information helps us to personalize your experience on our website and better respond to your individual needs.
  2. Website improvement: We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.
  3. Customer service: Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.
  4. Transaction processing: We use your information to process transactions and deliver the purchased product or service requested.
  5. Promotions and communications: From time to time, we may use your information to administer a contest, promotion, survey, or other site feature, as well as to send periodic emails or SMS messages with information and updates pertaining to your order, as well as occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. You may unsubscribe from these emails or SMS messages at any time by using the detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email, or by replying to our SMS message with STOP.

Please note that your information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

How do we protect your information?

We take the protection of your personal information seriously and implement a variety of security measures to maintain its safety when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. Our website incorporates physical, electronic, and administrative procedures to safeguard the confidentiality of your personal information, including Secure Sockets Layer (“SSL”) for all financial transactions and general use of the site.

After a transaction, we do not store your sensitive financial information (social security numbers, full credit card numbers, financials, etc.) on our servers, ensuring that your information is not vulnerable to theft or hacking attempts.

Access to your personal information is restricted, and only employees who need access to your personal information to perform a specific job are granted access. When you visit our website, you access servers that are kept in a secure physical environment, behind a locked cage and a hardware firewall. We rely on trusted third-party service providers for the physical security of some of our computer hardware, and we believe that their security procedures are adequate.

We employ up-to-date, extensive security measures to safeguard your personal information, but unfortunately, we cannot provide an absolute guarantee of security, as there are always risks associated with the transmission of data over the internet.

Do we use cookies?

Yes. We use cookies, which are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser (if you allow), to enhance your experience on our website. Cookies enable our website to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. 

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits, and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction. This information allows us to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Please note that if you turn off cookies, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the telephone or by contacting customer service.

We respect your privacy, and we are committed to being transparent about our use of cookies. We want you to have control over your personal information, so we provide you with options to manage the use of cookies on our website. If you have any questions about our use of cookies, please contact us.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information, except as described in this Privacy Policy. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential and only use it for the purposes for which it was shared. We may disclose your personally identifiable information to these trusted third parties for purposes including, but not limited to the following:

We may also share non-personally identifiable visitor information with third-party service providers for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

We take appropriate measures to ensure that any third parties with whom we share your personally identifiable information are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations consistent with this Privacy Policy and applicable laws and regulations.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We recommend that you review the privacy policies of these third-party sites before providing them with any personal information.

We seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these third-party sites by contacting us at the information below, under the Contacting Us heading. However, we have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We value your privacy and are committed to complying with the California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA). We will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

If you are a resident of California, you have the right to request that Legion Athletics, Inc. disclose certain information about the personal information we have collected from you within the preceding calendar year. You may also request the names, addresses, and the nature of the parties that may have obtained your information from us in the course of business.

Please contact us by phone at (855) 645-5305, chat, or our support email (contact@legionsupplements.com) to request your information. We will do our best to respond with your data within 45 days.

California Consumer Privacy Act Compliance

If you are a resident of California, the CCPA provides you with specific rights regarding your personal information.

You have the right to request that Legion Athletics, Inc. disclose information to you about data we’ve collected from you in the past 12 months. Please contact us by phone at (855) 645-5305, chat, or our support email (contact@legionsupplements.com) to request your information. We will do our best to respond with your data within 45 days. Provided data will include:

  1. The categories of your personal information we collected.
  2. The categories of sources for your personal information we collected.
  3. Our purpose for collecting your information.
  4. The categories of third parties which may have accessed that information.
  5. The specific pieces of your information that we have collected.

Additionally, you have the right to request that we delete your personal information from our systems. To exercise that right, please call us at (855) 645-5305 or email us at contact@legionsupplements.com. Please note that only you or a person registered with the California Secretary of State, authorized on your behalf, may make this request. In order to safely disclose this information, we will need to rigorously verify your identity and/or authority.

We engage with certain trusted third parties to enhance our business operations (including, but not limited to, hosting, error monitoring, debugging, performance monitoring, billing, customer relations, marketing, processing transactions, customer service). Legion Athletics, Inc. will never sell your personal information, nor will your information be used for any reason outside of the “What do we use your information for?” section of this privacy policy.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), which is a federal law designed to protect the privacy of children under the age of 13 online. As such, we do not knowingly collect personal information from anyone under the age of 13.

Our website, products, and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older. If we become aware that we have collected personal information from a child under the age of 13, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

If you are a parent or legal guardian and believe that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us immediately at contact@legionsupplements.com.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline. Additionally, this policy only applies to our website and does not extend to any other websites that may be linked to from our site. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of those other websites to understand how they collect, use, and share your information.

Third-Party Marketing Tools

We use third-party marketing tools, including, but not limited to, Google Analytics and FullStory, to collect data on website traffic and user behavior. Please refer to their respective privacy policies to understand how they collect and use your data.

Data Retention

Legion Athletics, Inc. retains visitor and customer information only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, or as required by law.

Data Breach Handling

In the event of a data breach, we will take immediate steps to contain the breach, investigate its cause, and notify affected customers as required by law.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at http://legionathletics.com/terms-and-conditions

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on March 29, 2023.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Legion Athletics, Inc.

1255 Cleveland St., 4th Floor

Clearwater, FL 33755

contact@legionathletics.com

Our "No Return Necessary"
Money-Back Guarantee

If you don’t like something of ours, guess what happens next?

No, we don’t request you deliver it to a PO box in the Gobi Desert by carrier pigeon. Nor do we ask you to fill a cursed inkwell with orc’s blood and demon saliva and then use it to complete reams of return forms written in ancient Cyrillic script.

We just . . . wait for it . . . give you your money back. Holy moo cows. And that means you can say "yes" now and decide later.

Free Worldwide Shipping & Returns

Many companies use shipping and handling fees to increase their profit margins, but here at Legion, we hate profits, so our shipping is free!

Okay, so we do dig on profits, but we also go in for happy customers, and free shipping works like gangbusters. So, if you live in the United States, your order ships free regardless of order size, if you live in the UK, Canada, Puerto Rico, or Guam, your order ships free when it’s over $99, and if you live elsewhere, your order ships free when it’s over $199.

Also, if you don’t absolutely love our stuff for whatever reason, we don’t request you deliver it to a PO box in the Gobi Desert by carrier pigeon.

We just . . . wait for it . . . give you your money back. No returns. No forms. No nonsense. Holy moo cows.

That means you can say “yes” now and decide later. You really have nothing to lose.

Free Worldwide Shipping & Returns

Many companies use shipping and handling fees to increase their profit margins, but here at Legion, we hate profits, so our shipping is free!

Okay, so we do dig on profits, but we also go in for happy customers, and free shipping works like gangbusters. So, if you live in the UK, Canada, Puerto Rico, or Guam, your order ships free when it’s over $99.

Why the restriction on international orders? Unfortunately, shipping abroad is very expensive, and if we didn’t require a minimum order size, we’d lose a lot of money. But! We're also hustling to improve our international logistics and will be passing our savings along to our international customers.

Also, if you don’t absolutely love our stuff for whatever reason, we don’t request you deliver it to a PO box in the Gobi Desert by carrier pigeon.

We just . . . wait for it . . . give you your money back. No returns. No forms. No nonsense. Holy moo cows.

That means you can say “yes” now and decide later. You really have nothing to lose.

Free Worldwide Shipping & Returns

Many companies use shipping and handling fees to increase their profit margins, but here at Legion, we hate profits, so our shipping is free!

Okay, so we do dig on profits, but we also go in for happy customers, and free shipping works like gangbusters. So, if you’re outside the USA, your order ships free when it’s over $199.

Why the restriction on international orders? Unfortunately, shipping abroad is very expensive, and if we didn’t require a minimum order size, we’d lose a lot of money. But! We're also hustling to improve our international logistics and will be passing our savings along to our international customers.

Also, if you don’t absolutely love our stuff for whatever reason, we don’t request you deliver it to a PO box in the Gobi Desert by carrier pigeon.

We just . . . wait for it . . . give you your money back. No returns. No forms. No nonsense. Holy moo cows.

That means you can say “yes” now and decide later. You really have nothing to lose.

Special Offer! Special Offer! Special Offer!

Wait!
Want to save 50% on your order of Legion supplements?

Use code NASM25 at checkout!

Buy one supplement, get one 50% off when you use code LEGION10 at checkout.

No thanks, I don't want to save on my order.

Smiling woman showing a Legion supplement Smiling woman showing a Legion supplement

We Missed You!

Enjoy 20% off your next order with code COMEBACK20.

No thanks, I don't want to save on my order.

Buy now, pay later.


Split your entire online purchase into 4 interest-free payments, over 6 weeks with no impact to your credit.

payment break down 25% today, 25% 2 weeks, 25% 4 weeks, 25% 6 weeks

25%
today

25%
2 weeks

25%
4 weeks

25%
6 weeks

Here's how to Sezzle


Step 1 - shop the store

Shop

Shop and add items to your cart as normal!

Step 2 - checkout at the store

Checkout

Choose Sezzle at Checkout! You’ll be redirected to Sezzle to Sign Up or Log In to complete your order.

Step 3 - Select Sezzle and Sezzleit

Sezzle it

Your order will be shipped out right away* and your payments will be split up over 6 weeks.

*shipping times subject to merchant shipping policy

Download the App


Shop directory. Reschedule payments. Plus more!

Waiver and Release of Liability

In consideration of the services and/or products offered by Legion Athletics, Inc. (“Legion”) including, but not limited to, nutrition plans, exercise routines and coaching, and in addition to the payment of any fee or charge:

I knowingly and voluntarily enter into this waiver and release of liability and hereby waive any and all rights, claims or causes of action of any kind whatsoever arising out of my use of Legion’s services and/or products, and I hereby release and hold harmless Legion and its consultants, officers, contractors, agents, owners and employees from any and all responsibility, liability, cost and expenses, including for injuries, damages or disorders (physical, metabolic, or otherwise), resulting from my use of Legion’s services and/or products.

I understand that fitness activities including, but not limited to, strength, flexibility, and cardiovascular exercise, with or without the use of equipment, are potentially hazardous activities that involve a risk of injury and even death, and I am voluntarily participating in these activities and using equipment and machinery with knowledge of the risks involved. I hereby agree to assume and accept any and all risks of injury or death related to said fitness activities.

I understand Legion’s services and products are not meant to treat or manage any health conditions or circumstances, and I acknowledge that Legion has recommended I obtain a healthcare provider’s approval for my use of Legion’s services and/or products, through regular physical examination(s) and/or consultation. I acknowledge that I have obtained my healthcare provider’s approval or have decided to use Legion’s services and/or products without such approval and hereby assume all responsibility for my use of said services and/or products.

I understand that results from using Legion’s products and/or services are not guaranteed, and I agree to not hold Legion liable for any outcomes or lack thereof.

OUT OF STOCK

Security Check

Please click the checkbox below. We apologize for the inconvenience.

Fact Checked

Our scientific review board of nutritionists, dietitians, molecular biologists, doctors, and other accredited experts is responsible for reviewing every article, podcast, and video we produce to ensure they’re evidence based, accurate, trustworthy, and current.

Thanks to their connections, credentials, and academic experience, this team of MDs, PhDs, and other professionals has access to a wealth of research published in the largest and most prestigious journals in the world.

This allows them to not only review individual studies but also analyze the overall weight of the evidence on any and all topics related to diet, exercise, supplementation, and more.

If you feel that any of our content is inaccurate, misleading, out-of-date, or anything less than factual, please let us know in the comments section of the article in question.

Evidence Based

We follow a detailed, rigorous, multi-step process to create content that meets the highest standards of clarity, practicality, and scientific integrity.

First, our research associates provide our editorial team with accurate, up-to-date, proven scientific evidence.

Then, our editorial team uses this research to draft articles and outlines for podcasts and videos.

Finally, our scientific review board reviews the content to ensure all key information and claims are backed by high-quality scientific research and explained simply and precisely.

If you feel that any of our content is inaccurate, misleading, out-of-date, or anything less than factual, please let us know in the comments section of the article in question.